staff
Hit Counters
RTI
 

SAINIK SCHOOL SATARA, MAHARASHTRA
DETAILS OF ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs M S Kulkarni, PGT (Physics) has been awarded ‘National Teacher’s Award’ for the academic year 2007-08.

 

 

Sr.

Faculty Photo EST Section

1.

Name: Shri V R Devrukhkar

Date of Birth: 31 May 1965

Qualification: B.Com. (Hons)

Designation: Office Supdt

 


2.

Name: G V Uthale

Date of Birth: 31-05-1985

Qualification: B Com, B A (Russian)

Designation: LDC

 

3.

Name: Shri R H Matkar

Date of Birth: 1 Jun 1969

Qualification: B.Com (Hons)

Designation: UDC

 

4.

Name: Shri V E Yadav

Date of Birth: 11 Feb 1977

Qualification: B.Sc.

Designation: LDC

 

 

 

Account Section

1.

Name: Shri S S Choudhari

Date of Birth: 15 May 1963

Qualification: M.com

Designation: Accountant

 

2.

Name: Shri S D Kirkire

Date of Birth: 16 May 1967

Qualification: B.com

Designation: UDC

 

3.

Name: Shri V S Kadam

Date of Birth: 24 May 1973

Qualification: B.com

Designation: LDC

 

4.

Name: Mrs U V Shelke

Date of Birth: 26 Jun 1979

Qualification: B.com

Designation: LDC

 

 

 

Qm Section

1.

Name: Shri Biresh Kumar

Date of Birth: 21 Oct 1976

Qualification: B.Com.

Designation: LDC

 

    Hostel Supdt & Metron
1.

Name: Shri D S Kunkule

Date of Birth: 23 Sep 1970

Qualification: M.com.

Designation:Hostel Supdt

 

 

 

 

Calender
News

ALL EX STUDENTS KINDLY BECOME ACTIVE MEMBERS BY REGISTERING IN ALUMNI LINK ON SAINIK SCHOOL SOCIETY WEBSITE- http://www.sainikschoolsociety.org


CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION ORGANIZED AT JAIPURIAR SCHOOL SANPADA (NAVI MUMBAI) FROM 4 TO 6 JAN 2018


Synthetic Basketball Court Inauguration


Science, Art and Photography Exhibition cum Competition


RESULTS/MERIT LIST OF ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2018 FOR CLASS VI

Home State General merit list

Home State Defence merit list

Schedule Caste merit list

Schedule Tribe merit list

Other State General merit list

Other State Defence merit list

Central Pool merit list


RESULTS/MERIT LIST OF ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2018 FOR CLASS IX

Merit list Class IX


SCHOOL SCIENCE TEAM WON 1ST PRIZE FOR THE THIRD CONSECUTIVE YEAR IN THE GMRT SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2018.

1) First Prize winning Project: Model for Prevention & Monitoring Riverine Pollution- Ganga River
Cdt. Aditya Kode (School No- 6082/RPH), Cdt Anand Shinde (School No- 5984/KH)


2) Third Prize winning Project: Hygienic Bin For Swach Bharat Abhiyan
Cdt Vishwajeet Pisal Deshmukh (School No-6272/SH) and Cdt. Harsh Pawar (School No- 6299/SH)
Name of the Project Guide: Mr Shivprasad A Tingare (Asstt Master in Gen Science)


CLASS VI - SCHEDULE FOR DOCUMENTATION FOR NEW ADMISSIONS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19


CLASS IX - SCHEDULE FOR DOCUMENTATION FOR NEW ADMISSIONS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19


 
 
©   Sainik School, Satara.
 All Rights Reserved.
Terms and conditions
Designed & Developed By