staff
Hit Counters
RTI
 

SAINIK SCHOOL SATARA, MAHARASHTRA
DETAILS OF FACULTY MEMBERS

Mrs M S Kulkarni, PGT (Physics) has been awarded ‘National Teacher’s Award’ for the academic year 2007-08.

 

Sr.

Faculty Photo Faculty Members
English Department

01

Name: Mrs R N Patil

Date of Birth: 2-Jun-1969

Qualification: M.A. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt in English

02

Name: Mrs M G Kakade

Date of Birth: 6-Mar-1974

Qualification: B.A. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in English

03

Name: Shri N Sreekarthikeyan

Date of Birth: 30-May-1976

Qualification: M.A. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in English

04

Name: Shri K H Rasal

Date of Birth: 12-Mar-1984

Qualification: M.A. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in English

Marathi Department

1

Name: Shri B D Raut

Date of Birth: 1-Jun-1963

Qualification: M.A. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in Marathi

2

Name: Shri G B Mane

Date of Birth: 26-Jun-1971

Qualification: M.A. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in Marathi

Maths Department

1

Name: Shri R S Suryawanshi

Date of Birth: 1-Apr-1960

Qualification: M.Sc. B.Ed., M.Phil

Designation: Master in Maths

2

Name: Miss S G Gurav

Date of Birth: 16-Jul-1968

Qualification: M.Sc. B.Ed.

Designation: Master in Maths

3

Name: Shri R B Kadam

Date of Birth: 5-Jun-1970

Qualification: B.Sc. B.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in Maths

4

Name: Shri Manoj Kumar

Date of Birth: 11-Mar-1977

Qualification: B.Sc. M.Ed.

Designation: Asst Master in Maths

5

Name: Shri Rama Krishna Yaddanpudi

Date of Birth: 10-Apr-1984

Qualification: B.Sc. M.Ed.

Designation: Asstt Master in Maths

 

 

Calender
News

ALL EX STUDENTS KINDLY BECOME ACTIVE MEMBERS BY REGISTERING IN ALUMNI LINK ON SAINIK SCHOOL SOCIETY WEBSITE- http://www.sainikschoolsociety.org


CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION ORGANIZED AT JAIPURIAR SCHOOL SANPADA (NAVI MUMBAI) FROM 4 TO 6 JAN 2018


Synthetic Basketball Court Inauguration


Science, Art and Photography Exhibition cum Competition


RESULTS/MERIT LIST OF ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2018 FOR CLASS VI

Home State General merit list

Home State Defence merit list

Schedule Caste merit list

Schedule Tribe merit list

Other State General merit list

Other State Defence merit list

Central Pool merit list


RESULTS/MERIT LIST OF ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2018 FOR CLASS IX

Merit list Class IX


SCHOOL SCIENCE TEAM WON 1ST PRIZE FOR THE THIRD CONSECUTIVE YEAR IN THE GMRT SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2018.

1) First Prize winning Project: Model for Prevention & Monitoring Riverine Pollution- Ganga River
Cdt. Aditya Kode (School No- 6082/RPH), Cdt Anand Shinde (School No- 5984/KH)


2) Third Prize winning Project: Hygienic Bin For Swach Bharat Abhiyan
Cdt Vishwajeet Pisal Deshmukh (School No-6272/SH) and Cdt. Harsh Pawar (School No- 6299/SH)
Name of the Project Guide: Mr Shivprasad A Tingare (Asstt Master in Gen Science)


CLASS VI - SCHEDULE FOR DOCUMENTATION FOR NEW ADMISSIONS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19


CLASS IX - SCHEDULE FOR DOCUMENTATION FOR NEW ADMISSIONS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19


 
 
©   Sainik School, Satara.
 All Rights Reserved.
Terms and conditions
Designed & Developed By