staff
Hit Counters
RTI
 

SAINIK SCHOOL SATARA

SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

 

Sr.

Cdt Photo APPOINTMENTS

01

Name: Cdt Rohan Jadhav

 

School No: 5591/LBSH

 

Appointment Head: School Captain

02

Name: Cdt Rushikesh Sul

 

School No: 5655/KH

 

Appointment Head: School Adjutant

03

Name: Cdt Rohit Morbale

 

School No: 5716/LBSH

 

Appointment Head: Sports Captain

04

Name: Cdt Saurabh Dhatunde

 

School No: 5621/RPH

 

Appointment Head: Mess Captain

05

Name: Cdt. Avadhut Pandhare

 

School No: 5624/LBSH

 

Appointment Head: Discipline Captain

06

Name: Cdt. Rahul Kumar

 

School No: 6041/TH

 

Appointment Head: English Captain

07

Name: Cdt. Sanket Chavan

 

School No: 5595/TH

 

Appointment Head: Tilak House Captain

08

Name: Cdt. Dhananjay Bhor

 

School No: 5666 / KH

 

Appointment Head: Karve House Captain

09

Name: Cdt. Sonu Rai

 

School No: 6043/ LBSH

 

Appointment Head: Lal Bahadur Shastri House Captain

10

Name: Cdt. Pankaj Kumar

 

School No: 5636/MRPH

 

Appointment Head: Maha Rana Pratap House Captain

11

Name: Cdt. Prathamesh Shinde

 

School No: 6123/SH

 

Appointment Head: Shivaji House Captain

12

 

Name: Cdt Aditya Pawar

 

School No: 6125/NH

 

Appointment Head: Nehru House Captain

 

Calender
News

ALL EX STUDENTS KINDLY BECOME ACTIVE MEMBERS BY REGISTERING IN ALUMNI LINK ON SAINIK SCHOOL SOCIETY WEBSITE- http://www.sainikschoolsociety.org


CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION ORGANIZED AT JAIPURIAR SCHOOL SANPADA (NAVI MUMBAI) FROM 4 TO 6 JAN 2018


Synthetic Basketball Court Inauguration


Science, Art and Photography Exhibition cum Competition


RESULTS/MERIT LIST OF ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2018 FOR CLASS VI

Home State General merit list

Home State Defence merit list

Schedule Caste merit list

Schedule Tribe merit list

Other State General merit list

Other State Defence merit list

Central Pool merit list


RESULTS/MERIT LIST OF ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2018 FOR CLASS IX

Merit list Class IX


SCHOOL SCIENCE TEAM WON 1ST PRIZE FOR THE THIRD CONSECUTIVE YEAR IN THE GMRT SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2018.

1) First Prize winning Project: Model for Prevention & Monitoring Riverine Pollution- Ganga River
Cdt. Aditya Kode (School No- 6082/RPH), Cdt Anand Shinde (School No- 5984/KH)


2) Third Prize winning Project: Hygienic Bin For Swach Bharat Abhiyan
Cdt Vishwajeet Pisal Deshmukh (School No-6272/SH) and Cdt. Harsh Pawar (School No- 6299/SH)
Name of the Project Guide: Mr Shivprasad A Tingare (Asstt Master in Gen Science)


CLASS VI - SCHEDULE FOR DOCUMENTATION FOR NEW ADMISSIONS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19


CLASS IX - SCHEDULE FOR DOCUMENTATION FOR NEW ADMISSIONS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19


 
 
©   Sainik School, Satara.
 All Rights Reserved.
Terms and conditions
Designed & Developed By